PRS

Privacy statement


Through its online service GETSCOPE will process privacy-sensitive or personal data. GETSCOPE SOLUTIONS B.V. values the privacy of its customers and observes due care in processing and protecting personal data.

GETSCOPE SOLUTIONS B.V. established NZ Voorburgwal 104-108, 1012 SG Amsterdam, the Netherlands being the controller and processing personal data for reasons stated below:

Contact:

privacy@getscope.com

www.getscope.com

Personal data we process:

We are processing your personal data because you are making use of our services and/or your personal data are being submitted by yourselves.

Summary of personal data we process:

– Name and address details
– Phone numbers (landline and cell) – E-mail address
– Any personal data you submitted

We are processing your personal data in order to:

– calling or emailing you for carrying out our services
– executing payments
– informing you about changes in our services or products

For how long do we keep your personal data:

We keep your personal data for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed; personal data may be stored for longer periods insofar as the personal data will be processed solely for reasons of compliance with legal obligations.

Category Personal Data

Retention

Basis

Name and Adress Details

Maximum of 7 years

Contract

Contact Details

Maximum of 7 years

Contract

International Bank Account Number

Maximum of 7 years

Contract

Any other Personal Data

Maximum of 2 years

Consent

Sharing Personal Data:

We are sharing personal data only in case of legal obligation and/or in case of fulfilling our contract. If processing of personal data is carried out by a processor on our behalf than we have signed a contract that is binding on the processor and that sets out the subject-matter and duration of the processing, the nature, and purpose of the processing, the type of personal data and categories of data subjects and the obligations and rights of the controller.

Sharing Personal Data:

We are sharing personal data only in case of legal obligation and/or in case of fulfilling our contract. If processing of personal data is carried out by a processor on our behalf than we have signed a contract that is binding on the processor and that sets out the subject-matter and duration of the processing, the nature and purpose of the processing, the type of personal data and categories of data subjects and the obligations and rights of the controller.

Cookies:

We are using functional cookies only. These cookies are essential to make our site work properly and help us to improve the site. If you wish you can permit or block the use of cookies by changing your browser settings.

Check, adjust or delete Personal Data:

You have the right to be informed about the personal data we have collected from you as well as the right to access, rectification, erasure, restriction, and data portability of your personal data. In this case please send your request to privacy@getscope.com

In case you want to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority please send it to the following address https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip- ons

Security of Personal Data:

We have drawn up this privacy statement to demonstrate that we take your privacy very seriously. Taking into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of processing we have appropriate technical and organisational measures in place to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk. In case you feel or have evidence that this is not appropriate please feel free to contact us at privacy@getscope.com